[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Microsoft 70-743 Real Tests 11-20

Ensurepass
2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-743 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/70-743.html

Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016

QUESTION 11

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. Site1 contains 10 domain controllers Site1 and Site2 connect to each other by using a WAN link.

 

You run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard as shown in the following graphic.

 

clip_image002

clip_image004

 

Server3 is the only server in Site2

 

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information graphic.

 

clip_image006

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image008

 

 

QUESTION 12

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

 

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1 that uses a single VHDX file. VM1 is configured shown in the following table.

 

clip_image010

 

You plan to use VM1 as a virtual Machine Template to deploy shielded virtual machines. You need to ensure that VM1 can be used to deploy shielded virtual machines. What should you run?

 

A.

the Mount-VHD cmdlet

B.

the Diskpart command

C.

the Set-VHD cmdlet

D.

the Set-VM cmdlet

E.

the Set-VMHost cmdlet

F.

the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet

G.

the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet

H.

the Optimize-VHD cmdlet

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 13

HOTSPOT

You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso com. The domain contains Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server

2016. The Hyper-V hosts are configured to use NVGRE for network virtualization.

 

You have four virtual machines that are connected to an external switch. The virtual machines are configured as shown.

 

To which virtual machine or virtual machines can VM1 and VM3 connect?

 

To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 

clip_image012

clip_image013

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 14

You have a failover cluster named Cluster1.

 

A virtual machine named VM1 is a highly available virtual machine that runs on Cluster1. A custom application named App1 runs on VM1.

 

You need to configure monitoring of VM1. If App1 adds an error entry to the Application event log, VM1 should be automatically rebooted and moved to another cluster node

 

Which tool should you use?

 

A.

Hyper-V Manager

B.

Failover Cluster Manager

C.

Server Manager

D.

Resource Monitor

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 15

In this section, you’ll see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.

 

Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

 

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.

 

On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.

 

clip_image016

 

You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4 Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.

 

Solution: From Windows PowerShell on Server1, you run the Export- DnsServerDnsSecPublicKey cmdlet.

 

Does this meet the goal?

 

A.

Yes

B.

No

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 16

You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso com. The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. You install the Remote Access server role on Server1. You install the Network Policy and Access Services server role on Server2. You need to configure Server1 to use Server2 as a RADIUS server. What should you do?

 

A.

From Routing and Remote Access, configure the authentication provider.

B.

From the Connection Manager Administration Kit, create a Connection Manager profile

C.

From Server Manager, create an Access Policy.

D.

From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation settings of the Server1 computer account.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 17

You have a Nano Server named Nano1.

 

You deploy several containers to Nano1 that use an image named Image1.

 

You need to deploy a new container to Nano1 that uses Image1.

 

What should you run?

 

A.

the Install-NanoServerPackage cmdlet

B.

theInstall-WindowsFeaturecmdlet

C.

the docker load command

D.

the docker run command

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 18

DRAG DROP

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

 

You plan to deploy Internet Information Services (US) in a Windows container.

 

You need to prepare Server1 for the planned deployment.

 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence?

 

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

clip_image018

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image020

 

QUESTION 19

In this section, you’ll see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem.

 

It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.

 

Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

 

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meet

s the stated goals.

 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.

 

On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.

 

clip_image016[1]

 

You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4 Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients

 

Solution: From a Group Policy object (GPO) in tne domain, you modify the Network List Manager Policies.

 

Does this meet the goal?

 

A.

Yes

B.

No

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 20

You need to modify the GPO prefix by IPAM. What should you do?

 

A.

Run theSet-lpamConfigurationcmdlet

B.

ClickProvision the IPAM serverin Server Manager.

C.

ClickConfigure server discoveryin Server Manager.

D.

Run thelnvoke-lpamGpoProvisioningcmdlet

Correct Answer: A

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:70-743 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 70-743 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:66
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.05.01-2017.05.31]

Ensurepass E
xamCollection

Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Microsoft 70-743 Real Tests 31-40

Ensurepass
2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-743 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/70-743.html

Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016

QUESTION 31

You are configuring a Windows Server 2016 failover cluster in a workgroup.

 

Before installing one of the nodes, you run the ipconfig /all command and receive the following output.

 

clip_image002

clip_image004

 

You need lo ensure that Server 1 can be added as a node in the cluster What should you do1?

 

A.

Assign a static IP address

B.

Change the Node Type to Broadcast

C.

Configure a DNS suffix

D.

Enable NetBIOS over TCP/IP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 32

You deploy a Hyper-V server named Served in an isolated test environment. The test environment is prevented from accessing the Internet. Server1 runs the Datacenter edition of Windows Server 2016.

 

You plan to deploy the following guest virtual machines on the server.

 

clip_image005

 

Which activation model should you use for the virtual machines?

 

A.

Multiple Activation Key (MAK)

B.

Automatic Virtual Machine Activation (AVMA)

C.

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) key

D.

Key Management Service (KMS)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 33

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

 

You install IP Address Management (IPAM) on Server1. You select the automatic provisioning method, and then you specify a prefix of IPAM1.

 

You need to configure the environment for automatic IPAM provisioning.

 

Which cmdlet should you run?

 

To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 

clip_image007

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image009

 

 

QUESTION 34

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to configure Server1 as a multitenant RAS Gateway. What should you install on Server1?

 

A.

the Network Policy and Access Services server role

B.

the Remote Access server rote

C.

the Data Center Bridging feature

D.

the Network Controller server role

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 35

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

 

You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016 Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed.

 

An iSCSI SAN connects to the network.

 

You create a LUN on the SAN and configure both servers to connect to the iSCSI target.

 

You create a failover cluster and add Server1 and Server2 to the cluster. You connect both servers to the iSCSI target and format the shared storage.

 

You need to add the shared storage to the cluster The solution must ensure that virtual machines running on both nodes can access the shared storage simultaneously.

 

Which tool should you use?

 

A.

the clussvc.exe command

B.

the cluster.exe command

C.

the Computer Management console

D.

the configurehyperv.exe command

E.

the Disk Management console

F.

the Failover Cluster Manager console

G.

the Hyper-V Manager console

H.

the Server Manager Desktop app

 

Correct Answer: F

 

 

QUESTION 36

DRAG DROP

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

 

You need to deploy the first node cluster of a Network Controller cluster.

 

Which four cmdlets should you run in sequence?

 

To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

clip_image011

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image013

 

 

QUESTION 37

You need to ensure that VM1 and VM2 can communicate with each other only. The solution must prevent VM1 and VM2 from communicating with Server1. Which cmdlet should you use?

 

A.

Set-NetNeighbor

B.

Remove-VMSwitchTeamMember

C.

Set-VMSwitch

D.

Enable-VMSwitchExtension

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 38

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2016. DC1 holds all of the operations master roles.

 

DC1 experiences a hardware failure.

 

You plan to use an automated process that will create 1000 user accounts.

 

You need to ensure that the automated process can complete successfully.

 

Which command should you run?

 

To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 

clip_image015

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image017

 

 

QUESTION 39

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm.

 

You install Windows Server 2016 on a server named Server2.

 

You need to configure Server2 as a node in the federation server farm.

 

Which cmdlets should you run?

 

To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 

clip_image018

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 40

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com The domain contains a domain controller named Server1 and a member server named Server2.

 

Server1 has the DNS Server role installed Server2 has IP Address Management lPAM installed. The IPAM server retrieves zones from Server1 as shown in the following table.

 

clip_image021

clip_image023

clip_image025

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image027

 

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:70-743 Dem
o PDF

100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 70-743 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:66
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.05.01-2017.05.31]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Microsoft 70-743 Real Tests 21-30

Ensurepass
2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-743 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/70-743.html

Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016

QUESTION 21

HOTSPOT

Your company has a testing environment that contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed IPAM has the following configuration.

 

clip_image001

 

The IPAM Overview page from Server Manager is shown in the IPAM Overview exhibit.

 

clip_image003

clip_image005

 

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true Otherwise, select No

 

clip_image007

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image009

 

 

QUESTION 22

DRAG DROP

You have a server that runs Windows Server 2016. You install three additional physical disks named Disk1, Disk2, and Disk3. You plan to use these physical disks to store data.

 

You need to create a volume to store data. The solution must prevent data loss in the event of a single disk failure.

 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence?

 

To answer, move the appropnate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

clip_image011

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image013

 

 

QUESTION 23

HOTSPOT

Your

network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four servers named Server1. Server2. Server3. and Server4 that run Windows Server 2016.

 

Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed Server2, Server3, and Server4 have the DHCP Server rote instated IPAM manages Server2, Server3, and Server4.

 

A domain user named User1 is a member of the groups shown in the following table.

 

clip_image015

clip_image017

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image019

 

 

QUESTION 24

DRAG DROP

You install a new Nano Server named Nano1. Nano1 is a member of a workgroup and has an IP address of 192 1698 1.10.

 

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

 

From Server1, you need to establish a Windows PowerShell session to Nano1.

 

How should you complete the PowerShell script?

 

To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct targets Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

clip_image021

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image023

 

 

QUESTION 25

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question

 

You have a two-node Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1 at a primary location and a stand- alone Hyper-V host named Server1 at a secondary location.

 

A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Cluster1.

 

You configure a Hyper-V Replica of VM1 to Server1.

 

You need to perform a Test Fai lover of VM1.

 

Which tool should you use?

 

A.

the clussvc.exe command

B.

the cluster.exe command

C.

the Computer Management console

D.

the configurehyperv.exe command

E.

the Disk Management console

F.

the Failover Cluster Manager console

G.

the Hyper-V Manager console

H.

the Server Manager Desktop app

 

Correct Answer: G

 

 

QUESTION 26

You have an application named App1. App1 is distributed to multiple Hyper-V virtual machines in a multitenant environment. You need to ensure that the traffic is distributed evenly among the virtual machines that host App1. What should you include in the environment?

 

A.

Network Controller and Windows Server Network Load Balancing (NLB) nodes

B.

Network Controller and Windows Server Software Load Balancing (SLB) nodes

C.

an RAS Gateway and Windows Server Network Load Balancing (NLB) nodes

D.

an RAS Gateway and Windows Server Software Load Balancing (SLB) nodes

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 27

DRAG DROP

You have a physical server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Server1 is a Hyper-V host.

 

On Server1, you create a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

 

You plan to install the Hyper-V server role on VM1.

 

You need to ensure that you can configure VM1 to host virtual machines.

 

How should you complete the Windows PowerShell script?

 

To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each va

lue may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

clip_image025

Correct Answer:

 

 

clip_image027

 

 

QUESTION 28

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

 

You have an Active Directory domain that contains two Hyper-V servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 has Windows Server 2016 installed. Server2 has Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

 

Each Hyper-V server has three network cards. Each network card is connected to a different subnet. Server1 contains a dedicated migration network.

 

Server2 contains a virtual machine named VM5.

 

You plan to perform a live migration of VM5 to Server1.

 

You need to ensure that Server1 uses all available networks to perform the live migration of VM5.

 

What should you run1?

 

A.

the Mount-VHD cmdlet

B.

the Diskpart command

C.

the Set-VHD cmdlet

D.

the Set-VM cmdlet

E.

the Set-VMHost cmdlet

F.

the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet

G.

the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet

H.

the Optimize-VHD cmdlet

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 29

HOTSPOT

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Server1 has the Windows Application proxy role service installed.

 

You plan to deploy Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) services. Clients will connect to the RD Gateway services by using various types of devices including Windows, iOS and Android devices.

 

You need to publish the RD Gateway services through the Web Application Proxy.

Which command should you run?

 

To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 

clip_image029

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image031

 

 

QUESTION 30

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

 

You have a two-node Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1.

 

As virtual machine named VM1 runs on Cluster1.

 

You need to configure monitoring of VM1. The solution must move VM1 to a different node if the Print Spooler service on VM1 stops unexpectedly.

 

Which tool should you use?

 

A.

the clussvc.exe command

B.

the cluster.exe command

C.

the Computer Management console

D.

the configurehyperv.exe command

E.

the Disk Management console

F.

the Failover Cluster Manager console

G.

the Hyper-V Manager console

H.

the Server Manager Desktop app

 

Correct Answer: F

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:70-743 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 70-743 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:66
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.05.01-2017.05.31]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Microsoft 70-743 Real Tests 1-10

Ensurepass
2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-743 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/70-743.html

Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016

QUESTION 1

HOTSPOT

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the Web Application Proxy role service installed.

 

You publish an application named App1 by using the Web Application Proxy.

 

You need to change the URL that users use to connect to App1 when they work remotely.

 

Which command should you run?

 

To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area

 

clip_image002

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 2

HOTSPOT

You have a server that runs Windows Server 2016. You run the commands shown in the following output PS G:\> Get-DedupVolume | f1

 

clip_image006

clip_image008

 

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

 

clip_image010

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image012

 

 

QUESTION 3

You need to create highly available storage spaces that connect to directly attached storage on the hosts. Which cmdlet should you use?

 

A.

Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDired

B.

Set-StoragePool

C.

Add-ClusterDisk

D.

Update-ClusterVirtualMachineConfiguration

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 4

DRAG DROP

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016.

 

Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed Server2 has Microsoft System Center 2016 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed.

 

You need to integrate IPAM and VMM

 

Which types of objects should you create on each server?

 

To answer, drag the appropriate object types to the correct servers. Each object type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

clip_image014

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image016

 

 

QUESTION 5

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You install the Docker daemon on Server1. You need to configure the Docker daemon to accept connections only on TCP port 64500. What should you do?

 

A.

Run theNew-NetFirewallRulecmdlet

B.

Run theSet-ServiceWindows PowerShell cmdlet.

C.

Edit the daemon.json file.

D.

Edit the configuration json file

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 6

In this section, you’ll see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.

 

Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.

 

As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

 

Note This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario Each question in the series contains a unique solution Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

 

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

 

Contoso com has the following configuration.

 

clip_image017

 

You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration. You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.

 

Solution: You raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2012 R2.

 

Does this meet the goal?

 

A.

Yes

B.

No

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 7

You have a server that runs Windows Server 2016.

 

The server contains a storage pool named Pool1. Pool1 contains five physical disks named Disk1, Disk2, Disk3, Disk4. and Disk5.

 

A virtual disk named VirtualDisk1 is stored in pool1. VirtualDisk1 uses the panty storage layout.

 

Disk3 fails.

 

You need to remove Disk3 from Pool1.

 

Which two commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

 

A.

Update-StoragePool -FriendlyName Pool1

B.

Reset-PhysicalDisk -FriendlyName Disk3

C.

Set-PhysicalDisk -FriendlyName Disk 3 -Usage Retired

D.

Set-ResillencySetting -StoragePool Pool1 -PhysicalDiskRedundancyDefault 4

E.

Remove-PhysicalDisk -FriendlyName Disk3

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 8

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1.

 

Server1 configured to use a forwarder named server2.contoso.com that has an IP address of 10.0.0.10.

 

You need to prevent Server1 from using root hin

ts if the forwarder is unavailable.

 

What command should you run?

 

To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area

 

clip_image019

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image021

 

 

QUESTION 9

In this section, you’ll see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.

 

Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

 

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.

 

On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.

 

clip_image023

 

You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4 Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.

 

Solution: From a Group Policy object (GPO) in the domain, you modify the Network List Manager Policies.

 

Does this meet the goal?

 

A.

Yes

B.

No

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 10

Your company has 10 offices. Each office has a local network that contains several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016. All of the offices are connected by high speed, low latency WAN links.

 

You need to ensure that you can use QoS policies for Live Migration traffic between the offices.

 

Which component should you install?

 

A.

the Multipath I/O feature

B.

the Routing role service

C.

the Network Controller server role

D.

the Canary Network Diagnostics feature

E.

the Data Center Bridging feature

 

Correct Answer: CE

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:70-743 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 70-743 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:66
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.05.01-2017.05.31]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE