[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Microsoft 70-742 Latest Dumps 11-20

Ensurepass
2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-742 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/70-742.html

I dentity with Windows Server 2016

QUESTION 11

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains one domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. DC1 holds all of the operations master roles.

 

During normal network operations, you run the following commands on DC2:

 

Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole -Identity “DC2” -OperationMasterRole PDCEmulator

 

Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole -Identity “DC2” -OperationMasterRole RIDMaster

 

DC1 fails.

 

You remove DC1 from the network, and then you run the following command:

 

Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole -Identity “DC2” -OperationMasterRole SchemaMaster

 

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

 

clip_image002

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image004

 

 

QUESTION 12

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named litwarenc.com and contoso.com. The contoso.com domain contains two domains controllers named LON-DC01 and LON-DC02. The domain controllers are located in a site named London that is associated to a subnet of 192.168.10.0/24

 

You discover that LON-DC02 is not a global catalog server.

 

You need to configure LON-DC02 as a global catalog server.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the properties of the 192.168.10.0/24 IP subnet.

B.

From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-NetNatGlobal cmdlet.

C.

From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the NTDS Settings object of LON- DC02.

D.

From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-ADOptionalFeature cmdlet.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 13

You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 1,000 desktop computers and 500 laptops. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains the computer accounts for the desktop computers and the laptops.

 

You create a Windows PowerShell script named Script1.ps1 that removes temporary files and cookies. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.

 

You need to run the script once weekly only on the laptops.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

In GPO1, create a File preference that uses item-level targeting.

B.

In GPO1, create a Scheduled Tasks preference that uses item-level targeting.

C.

In GPO1, configure the File System security policy. Attach a WMI filter to GPO1.

D.

In GPO1, add Script1.ps1 as a startup script. Attach a WMI filter to GPO1.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 14

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.

 

You have an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm. The farm contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

 

You add a server named Server2 to the farm. Server2 runs Windows Server 2016.

 

You remove Server1 from the farm.

 

You need to ensure that you can use role separation to manage the farm.

 

Which cmdlet should you run?

 

A.

Set-AdfsFarmInformation

B.

Update-AdfsRelyingPartyTrust

C.

Set-AdfsProperties

D.

Invoke-AdfsFarmBehaviorLevelRaise

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 15

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

 

Start of repeated scenario.

 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a single site named Site1. All computers are in Site1.

 

The Group Policy objects (GPOs) for the domain are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

clip_image006

 

The relevant users and client computer in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

 

clip_image007

 

End of repeated scenario.

 

You are evaluating what will occur when you block inheritance on OU4.

Which GPO or GPOs will apply to User1 when the user signs in to Computer1 after block inheritance is configured?

 

A.

A1, A5, and A6

B.

A3, A1, A5, and A7

C.

A3 and A7 only

D.

A7 only

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 16

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For you convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

 

Start of repeated scenario.

 

You work for a company named Contos
o, Ltd.

 

The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. A forest trust exists between contoso.com and an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.

 

The contoso.com forest contains the objects configured as shown in the following table.

 

clip_image009

 

Group1 and Group2 contain only user accounts.

 

Contoso hires a new remote user named User3. User3 will work from home and will use a computer named Computer3 that runs Windows 10. Computer3 is currently in a workgroup.

 

An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group in the contoso.com domain.

 

From Active Directory Users and Computers, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 in the contoso.com domain, and then you create a contact named Contact1 in OU1.

 

An administrator of the adatum.com domain runs the Set-ADUser cmdlet to configure a user named User1 to have a user logon name of User1@litwareinc.com.

End of repeated scenario.

 

You need to ensure that User2 can add Group4 as a member of Group5.

 

What should you modify?

 

A.

the group scope of Group5

B.

the Managed By settings of Group4

C.

the group scope of Group4

D.

the Managed By settings of Group5

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 17

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain functional level is Windows Server 2012 R2.

 

You need to secure several high-privilege user accounts to meet the following requirements:

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create a universal security group for the user accounts and modify the Security settings of the group.

B.

Add the users to the Windows Authorization Access Group group.

C.

Add the user to the Protected Users group.

D.

Create a separate organizational unit (OU) for the user accounts and modify the Security settings of the OU.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 18

DRAG DROP

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

 

Start of repeated scenario.

 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a single site named Site1. All computers are in Site1.

 

The Group Policy objects (GPOs) for the domain are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

clip_image010

 

The relevant users and client computer in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

 

clip_image007[1]

 

End of repeated scenario.

 

You plan to enforce the GPO link for A6.

Which five GPOs will apply to User1 in sequence when the user signs in to Computer1 after the link is enforced?

 

To answer, move the appropriate GPOs from the list of GPOs to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

clip_image011

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image012

 

 

QUESTION 19

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

 

You need to limit the number of Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) objects that a user can create in the domain.

 

Which tool should you use?

 

A.

Dsadd quota

B.

Dsmod

C.

Active Directory Administrative Center

D.

Dsacls

E.

Dsamain

F.

Active Directory Users and Computers

G.

Ntdsutil

H.

Group Policy Management Console

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 20

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains a server named Server1.

 

An administrator named Admin01 plans to configure Server1 as a standalone certification authority (CA).

 

You need to identify to which group Admin01 must be a member to configure Server1 as a standalone CA. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.

 

To which group should you add Admin01?

 

A.

Administrators on Server1.

B.

Domain Admins in contoso.com

C.

Cert Publishers on Server1

D.

Key Admins in contoso.com

 

Correct Answer: A

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:70-742 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 70-742 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:49
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:8GTC-8UIE-M1SC [2017.04.01-2017.04.30]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE

[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Microsoft 70-742 Latest Dumps 21-30

Ensurepass
2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-742 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/70-742.html

I dentity with Windows Server 2016

QUESTION 21

You have users that access web applications by using HTTPS. The web applications are located on the servers in your perimeter network. The servers use certificates obtained from an enterprise root certification authority (CA). The certificates are generated by using a custom template named WebApps. The certificate revocation list (CRL) is published to Active Directory.

 

When users attempt to access the web applications from the Internet, the users report that they receive a revocation warning message in their web browser. The users do not receive the message when they access the web applications from the intranet.

 

You need to ensure that the warning message is not generated when the users attempt to access the web applications from the Internet.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Install the Certificate Enrollment Web Service role service on a server in the perimeter network.

B.

Modify the WebApps certificate template, and then issue the certificates used by the web application servers.

C.

Install the Web Application Proxy role service on a server in the perimeter network. Create a publishing point for the CA.

D.

Modify the CRL distribution point, and then reissue the certificates used by the web application servers.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 22

HOTSPOT

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the Windows Application Proxy role service installed.

 

You need to publish Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync services by using the Publish New Application Wizard. The ActiveSync services must use preauthentication.

 

How should you configure Server1?

 

To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 

clip_image002

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image003

 

 

 

QUESTION 23

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

 

You have an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 that contains the computer accounts of two servers and the user account of a user named User1. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1.

 

You have an application named App1 that installs by using an application installer named App1.exe.

 

You need to publish App1 to OU1 by using Group Policy.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create a Config.zap file and add a file to the File System node to the Computer Configuration node of GPO1.

B.

Create a Config.xml file and add a software installation package to the User Configuration node of GPO1.

C.

Create a Config.zap file and add a software installation package to the User Configuration node of GPO1.

D.

Create a Config.xml file and add a software installation package to the Computer Configuration node of GPO1.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 24

DRAG DROP

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

 

Start of repeated scenario.

 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a single site named Site1. All computers are in Site1.

 

The Group Policy objects (GPOs) for the domain are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

clip_image005

 

The relevant users and client computer in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

 

clip_image006

 

End of repeated scenario.

 

Which five GPOs will apply to User1 in sequence when the user signs in to Computer1?

To answer, move the appropriate GPOs from the list to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

clip_image007

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image008

 

 

 

QUESTION 25

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.

 

Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 5,000 user accounts.

 

You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named DomainPolicy that is linked to the domain and a GPO named DCPolicy that is linked to the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).

 

You need to use the application control policy settings to prevent several applications from running on the network.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the Computer Configuration node of DCPolicy, modify Security Settings.

B.

From the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Security Settings.

C.

From the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Administrative Templates.

D.

From the User Configuration node of DCPolicy, modify Security Settings.

E.

From the User Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Folder Redirection.

F.

From user Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Administrative Templates.

G.

From Preferences in the User Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Windows Settings.

H.

From Preferences in the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Windows Settings.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 26

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

 

You open Group Policy Management as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

clip_image010

 

You discover that some of the settings configured in the A1 Group Policy object (GPO) fail to apply to the users in the OU1 organizational unit (OU).

 

You need to ensure that all of the settings in A1 apply to the users in OU1.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Enabl
e loopback policy processing in A1.

B.

Block inheritance on OU1.

C.

Modify the policy processing order for OU1.

D.

Modify the GPO Status of A1.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 27

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

 

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

 

Contoso.com has the following configuration.

 

PS C:\> (Get-ADForest).ForestMode

 

Windows2008R2Forest

 

PS C:\> (Get-ADDomain).DomainMode

 

Windows2008R2Domain

 

PS C:\>

 

You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration.

 

You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.

 

Solution: You raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012 R2.

 

Does this meet the goal?

 

A.

Yes

B.

No

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Device Registration requires Windows Server 2012 R2 forest schema (not just domain schema).

 

 

QUESTION 28

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. The computer account for Server1 is in organizational unit (OU) named OU1.

 

You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.

 

You need to add a domain user named User1 to the local Administrators group on Server1.

 

Solution: From a domain controller, you run the Set-AdComputer cmdlet.

 

Does this meet the goal?

 

A.

Yes

B.

No

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 29

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

 

You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 is linked to an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.

 

GPO1 contains s
everal corporate desktop restrictions that apply to all computers.

 

You plan to deploy a printer to the computers in OU1.

 

You need to ensure that any user who signs in to a computer that runs Windows 10 in OU1 receives the new printer. All of the computers in OU1 must continue to apply the corporate desktop restrictions from GPO1.

 

What should you configure?

 

A.

a user preference and a WMI filter on GPO1.

B.

a computer preference that uses item-level targeting

C.

a computer preference and WMI filter on GPO1

D.

a user preference that uses item-level targeting

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 30

You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1.

 

You have a test environment that is isolated physically from the corporate network and the Internet.

 

You deploy a web server to the test environment. On CA1, you duplicate the Web Server template, and you name the template Web_Cert_Test.

 

For the web server, you need to request a certificate that does not contain the revocation information of CA1.

 

What should you do first?

 

A.

From the properties of CA1, allow certificates to be published to the file system.

B.

From the properties of CA1, select Restrict enrollment agents, and then add Web_Cert_Test to the restricted enrollment agent.

C.

From the properties of Web_Cert_Test, assign the Enroll permission to the guest account.

D.

From the properties of Web_Cert_Test, set the Compatibility setting of CA1 to Windows Server 2016.

 

Correct Answer: D

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:70-742 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 70-742 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:49
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:8GTC-8UIE-M1SC [2017.04.01-2017.04.30]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE

[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Microsoft 70-742 Latest Dumps 1-10

Ensurepass
2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-742 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/70-742.html

I dentity with Windows Server 2016

QUESTION 1

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains three domains named contoso.com, corp.contoso.com, and ext.contoso.com. The forest contains three Active Directory sites named Site1, Site2, and Site3.

 

You have the three administrators as described in the following table.

 

clip_image002

 

You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.

 

Which administrator or administrators can link GPO1 to Site2?

 

A.

Admin1 and Admin2 only

B.

Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3

C.

Admin3 only

D.

Admin1 and Admin3 only

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732979(v=ws.11).aspx

 

 

QUESTION 2

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

 

You network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) deployment.

 

Your company establishes a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. The network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com and an AD RMS deployment.

 

You need to ensure that the users in contoso.com can access rights protected documents sent by the users in fabrikam.com.

 

Solution: From AD RMS in contoso.com, you configure fabrikam.com as a trusted publisher domain.

 

Does this meet the goal?

 

A.

Yes

B.

No

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 3

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

 

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

 

Contoso.com has the following configuration.

 

PS C:\> (Get-ADForest).ForestMode

 

Windows2008R2Forest

 

PS C:\> (Get-ADDomain).DomainMode

 

Windows2008R2Domain

 

PS C:\>

 

You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration.

 

You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.

 

Solution: You upgrade a domain controller to Windows Server 2016.

 

Does this meet the goal?

 

A.

Yes

B.

No

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Device Registration requires Windows Server 2012 R2 forest schema.

 

 

QUESTION 4

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named Server1.

 

You recently restored a backup of the Active Directory database from Server1 to an alternate Location.

The restore operation does not interrupt the Active Directory services on Server1.

 

You need to make the Active Directory data in the backup accessible by using Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP).

 

Which tool should you use?

 

A.

Dsadd quota

B.

Dsmod

C.

Active Directory Administrative Center

D.

Dsacls

E.

Dsamain

F.

Active Directory Users and Computers

G.

Ntdsutil

H.

Group Policy Management Console

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 5

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is located in the perimeter network.

 

You install the Active Directory Federation Services server role on Server1. You create an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm by using a certificate that has a subject name of sts.contoso.com.

 

You need to enable certificate authentication from the Internet on Server1.

 

Which two inbound TCP ports should you open on the firewall? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

 

A.

389

B.

443

C.

3389

D.

8531

E.

49443

 

Correct Answer: BE

 

 

QUESTION 6

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

 

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012 R2.

 

You need to ensure that a domain administrator can recover a deleted Active Directory object quickly.

 

Which tool should you use?

 

A.

Dsadd quota

B.

Dsmod

C.

Active Directory Administrative Center

D.

Dsacls

E.

Dsamain

F.

Active Directory Users and Computers

G.

Ntdsutil

H.

Group Policy Management Console

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 7

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains several domains.

 

An administrator named Admin01 installs Windows Server 2016 on a server named Server1 and then joins Server1 to the contoso.com domain.

 

Admin01 plans to configure Server1 as an enterprise root certification authority (CA).

 

You need to ensure that Admin01 can configure Server1 as an enterprise CA. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.

 

To which group should you add Admin01?

 

A.

Server Operators in the contoso.com domain

B.

Cert Publishers on Server1

C.

Enterprise Key Admins in the contoso.com domain

D.

Enterprise Admins in the contoso.com domain.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 8

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.

 

Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 5,000 user accounts.

 

You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named DomainPolicy that is linked to the domain and a GPO named DCPolicy that is linked to the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).

 

You need to configure the Documents folder of every user to be stored on a server named FileServer1.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the Computer Configuration node of DCPolicy, modify Security Settings.

B.

From the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Security Settings.

C.

From the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Administrative Templates.

D.

From the User Configuration node of DCPolicy, modify Security Settings.

E.

From the User Configuration node of Domai
nPolicy, modify Folder Redirection.

F.

From user Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Administrative Templates.

G.

From Preferences in the User Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Windows Settings.

H.

From Preferences in the Computer Configuration node of DomainPolicy, modify Windows Settings.

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 9

You deploy a new enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1.

 

You plan to issue certificates based on the User certificate template.

 

You need to ensure that the issued certificates are valid for two years and support autoenrollment.

 

What should you do first?

 

A.

Run the certutil.exe command and specify the resubmit parameter.

B.

Duplicate the User certificate template.

C.

Add a new certificate template for CA1 to issue.

D.

Modify the Request Handling settings for the CA.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 10

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.

 

A partner company has a forest named fabrikam.com. Each forest contains one domain.

 

You need to provide access for a group named Research in fabrikam.com to resources in contoso.com. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create an external trust from fabrikam.com to contoso.com. Enable Active Directory split permissions in fabrikam.com.

B.

Create an external trust from contoso.com to fabrikam.com. Enable Active Directory split permissions in contoso.com.

C.

Create a one-way forest trust from contoso.com to fabrikam.com that uses selective authentication.

D.

Create a one-way forest trust from fabrikam.com to contoso.com that uses selective authentication.

 

Correct Answer: C

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:70-742 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 70-742 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:49
—Get 10% off your purchase! C
opy it:8GTC-8UIE-M1SC [2017.04.01-2017.04.30]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE